Image Alt

2015

VI The Conference “Geodesy, Mine Survey and Aerial Photography. At the turn of the centuries”

The Program of the Conference 2015

“Geodesy, Mine Survey and Aerial Topography. At the turn of the centuries”

 

February 12

08:30 – 09:30 Lobby of «Paris» hall, Registration, Welcome coffee-break

09:30 – 11.30 «Paris» hall – The official opening of the Conference and plenary meeting «GMA. At the turn of centuries»

Official representative of The Federal Service for State Registration, Cadastre and Cartography (Rosreestr),

Andrey Mayorov, Professor, chancellor of Moscow State University of Geodesy and Cartography,

Vladimir Seredovich, Professor, vice-chancellor for Innovations works of Siberian State Academy of Geodesy,

Valéry Filatov, Association of topographic service professionals

Anatolii Okhotin, Professor, A chief of mine surveying and geodesy chair, National research Irkutsk State Technical University,

Galina Bozhchenko, Jena Instrument Company, Director General,

9.40-10.00 Dmitry Krasnikov, Roskartography (Moscow) – Status of national surveying: problems, solutions and prospects of the industry

10.00-10.20 Valéry Filatov, Association of topographic service professionals (Moscow) – The current state of geodetic and cartographic support for the Russian Federation and prospects of its development

10.20-10.40 Sergey Miller, GIS-Association (Moscow) – Current situation on the Russian geodesic market

10.40-11.00 Mikhail Bolsunovsky, Sovzond (Moscow) – Current state and prospects of development of geographic information systems and space monitoring

11.00-11.20 Ural Samratov, AGP “Meridian+” (Moscow), Danabek Tazhedinov, RSE “Scientific and Production Center of Land Cadastre” (Kazakhstan) – The concept of modernization of the geodetic control net on the territory of the Republic of Kazakhstan

11.20 – 11.30 Lobby of «Paris» hall, Coffee-break

11.30 – 13.50  «Paris» hall – Section 1: Airborne laser scanning and digital aerial photography

11.30-11.50 Dmitry Ruppel, KB Vita (Moscow) – Optoelectronic image sensors for aerial mapping and UAV’s navigation. The concept of aerial small and medium size cameras development

11.50-12.10 Michael Zarzeczny, Optech Inc (Canada) – New ALTM Galaxy Powered by PulseTRAK™ and ALTM Titan Multi-Wavelength Lidar System for 3D Land Classification & Coastal Bathymetry

12.10-12.30  Yuri Raizman, VisionMap (Israel) – Urban Mapping with A3 Edge

12.30-12.50 Alexander Wiechert, Vexcel Imaging GmbH (Austria) – UltraCam and UltraMap – an Update

12.50-13.10 Marc Duchesne, RUAG Aviation (Switzerland) – Pilatus PC-12 Aerial Surveying: Innovative and Versatile platform for imaging, LIDAR and Photogrammetry equipment

13.10-13.30 Alexey SyachinNPK Fotonika (St.-Petersburg) – Phase One Medium Format Aerial Cameras and Their Use with Manned and Unmanned Aerial Vehicles

13.30-13.50 Alexander Kondrashina, Patrick Merken, Jan Vermeiren, Xenics LLC (Belgium) – Multi-spectral and hyperspectral imaging in the SWIR range

13.50-14.30  Lunch

14.30 – 16.30 «Paris» hall – Section 2: Current methods ERS and fields of their application

14.30-14.50 Alexander Zharov, GIA “Innoter” (Moscow) – Comparative evaluation of Resurs-P and EO-1 hyperspectral data

14.50-15.10 Alexander Vasikeyskiy, JSC NIIAS (Moscow) – Methodology for monitoring of potentially dangerous effects on rail infrastructure in the area of Tuapse-Adler using satellite data

15.10-15.30 Yaroslav Vasunin, GIA “Innoter” (Moscow) – Updating of forest management materials on the base of remote sensing data (as exemplified by, NP “Buzuluk pine wood”)

15.30-15.50 Vyacheslav Lobzenev, Innovative Centre (Moscow) – Russian spacecrafts remote sensing data formation and processing methods

15.50-16.10 Vasily Lobanov, GIA “Innoter” (Moscow) – Complex analysis of geospatial information for the detection of oil spills in the aquatory of the Absheron Peninsula

16.10-16.30 Andrey Danelyan, International space technology (Belarus) – Joint Russian-Belarusian company “International space technology” – a new form of cooperation between the two countries in the field of applied astronautics

16.30 – 16.40 Lobby of «Paris» hall, Coffee-break

16.40-18.15  «Paris» hall – Section 3: Practical applications of modern survey technologies

16.40-17.00 Maxim Skornyakov MosGipriTrans (Moscow) – Examples of the use of mapping system Orion M300

17.00-17.15 Anna Alabieva, Technology 2000 (Yekaterinburg) – Large  problems of  mapping by small productive examples

17.15-17.35 Ivan Mahinenko, NIPIStroyTEK (Moscow) – The options of using airborne laser scanning and aerial photography in engineering surveys

17.35-17.55 Vladimir Brusilo, Aerogeomatica (Krasnodar) – Laser scanning for the road sector – experience

17.55-18.15 Pavel Molchanov, Sigma Metrix (Moscow) – Experience in the use of complex aerial geospatial technologies to create models

18.15 – 18.25  Lobby of «Paris» hall, Coffee-break

18.25 – 20.00 «Paris» hall – Section 4: News of navigation equipment market and practical use

18.25-18.45 Mikhail Petrov,GEOSTROJIZYSKANIYA (Moscow) – The Topcon technologies for the solution of tasks in geodesy and mine survey

18.45-19.05 Nickolay Golygin, Moscow State University of Geodesy and Cartography – Surveyor’s pole with bar-code and two anvils

19.05-19.20  Darya Golub, All-Russian Research Institute of physicotechnical and radiotechnical measurements (VNIIFTRI) (Mendeleevo) –  Features of metrological assurance of the laser coordinate measuring systems

19.20-19.35 Sergey Savrukhin, GPS COM (Moscow) – Results of testing the new service of NovAtel Company

19.35-19.55 Sergey Tikhomirov, Navigation Technology (Moscow) – Post-processing and RTK on receivers of series NV08C

15.00 – 20.00  The «London» hall – Section 5: Workshops

15.30-16.00 Maxim Kaveshnikov, Moscow State University of Geodesy and Cartography – Features of the cloud approach at GNSS trainings

16.00-16.50 Kirill Vasin, Jena Instrument (Moscow) – UltraMap in work – demonstration

16.50-17.50 Denis Antoshkin, GISware Integro (Moscow) – Topic will be specified

17.50-18.00  Lobby of «Paris» hall, Coffee-break

18.00-19.00 Maxim Alexandrov, Geo-Alliance (Moscow) – Geomatica 2014 и GeoImaging Accelerator (GXL) – advanced technology and rapid automatic processing of aerial photographs and satellite images

19.00-20.00 Roman Permyakov, Racurs (Moscow) –  PHOTOMOD 6.0 – New capabilities and increase of processing speed

20.00 – 23:00 grand stand-up meal restaurant

February 13

08:30 – 09:30 a.m. Lobby of «Paris» hall, Registration, Welcome Coffee-break 

09.30 – 12.05 «Paris» hall – Section 6: UAV and their practical experience of use

09.30-09.45 Alexey Smirnov, Racurs (Moscow) – Russian UAV review

09.45-10.05 Victor Maslyanko, Talka-GEO (Moscow) –  Practical application of Geoscan technology on ‘SUEK’ objects

10.05-10.25  Vadim Mikhalin, Special Technology Center (St. Petersburg) – The use of drones “Orlan”  family for aerial survey

10.25-10.45  Olga Klisho, Geoscan (St. Petersburg) – Practical application of Geoscan technology for creating 3D–models of cities and infrastructure facilities

10.45-11.05 Amir Valiev, AFM-Servers –  Unmanned aircraft systems for civil applications. Economic efficiency

11.05-11.25 Mikhail Vyunov, GPS Com R&PC (Moscow) – Thematic analysis of multispectral data of UAV eBee AG: possibilities and results of processing

11.25 -11.45 Natalia Rubtsova, Sovzond (Moscow) – UASMASTER 6.0.1. – TRIMBLE INPHO solition for UAV

11.45-12.05  Sergey Efimov, Elena Brovko, Alexander Altinov, NIIP center “Nature”– Improvement of the system of certification of technologies for creating and updating digital cartographic products according to ERS, including the use of unmanned aerial vehicles

12.05 – 12.15 The Lobby of «Paris» hall, Coffee-break

12.15 – 14.35 The «Paris» hall – Section 7: Terrestrial and mobile scanning technology

12.15-12.35 Dmity Kukushkin, GEOSTROJIZYSKANIYA  (Moscow) – The advantages of using mobile scanning systems Topcon compared with traditional methods

12.35-12.55 Sergey Savrukhin, Jena Instrument  (Moscow) – The combined use of mobile laser scanning and aerial photography on the example of survey for the Novgorod Kremlin

12.55-13.15 Christian Grimm, IGI (Germany) – IGI Systems for Aerial Survey & Mobile Mapping

13.15-13.35 Anatolii Okhotin, Semen Gridnev, National research Irkutsk State Technical University (Irkutsk) – Landmark-connection survey with the use of laser scanners

13.35-13.55  Arkady Mishin, Optech (Canada) – Speeding up Open-Pit Mine Surveys with Terrestrial Lidar and UAV Photogrammetry

13.55-14.15 Maxim Altintsev, Siberian State Academy of Geodesy (Novosibirsk) – Application of mobile laser scanning for determination of geometric parameters of M-53 road area in Novosibirsk region

14.15- 14.35 Mikhail Stupko, GeoMax – Providing of geodetic works with Geomax ground sensors of middle price segment

14.35 – 15.20 Lunch

15.50 – 19.10    The «Paris» hall – Section 8: State-of-the-art technologies of geo-spatial data processing

15.20-15.40  Andrey Sechin, Racurs (Moscow) – PHOTOMOD 6.0 and Dense DSM Generation Algorithm

16.40-16.00 Sergey Makarov, EstiMap (Moscow) – Working with GIS MapInfo Data on the Android platform

16.00-16.20 Anatolii Okhotin, National research Irkutsk State Technical University (Irkutsk) – Providing BIM technology with geospatial information

16.20-16.40 Iryna Wetzel, HEXAGON GEOSPATIAL (Switzerland) – Hexagon Geospatial: ERDAS & Intergraph technology in 2015 vers

16.40-17.00 Christian Grimm, IGI (Germany) – IGImatch – Dense Matching Software

17.10-17.20 Grigory Stepanov, Easy Trace Group (Ryazan) – Easy Trace Pro: an universal vectorizer-editor of cartographic data. Vicennial results

17.20-17.40 Arcady Kalinin, Kredo-Dialogue (Moscow) – Modern automated technologies for geodetic survey data processing

17.40-18.00  Dmitry Degtyrev, GEO (Kaluga) – Cartographic & geodetic software package “Terra”

18.00-18.20  Natalia Rubtsova, Sovzond (Moscow) – Automatic DEM extraction – myth or reality? TRIMBLE INPHO  approach

18.20-18.40  Ekaterina Karpenko, Innovative Center (Moscow) – Technology of automated satellite data processing and complex analysis

18.40-19.00 Elizaveta Hazieva, Sigma Metrix (Moscow) – Experience of ERDAS Apollo software using to create a system of management system and system of spatial data in Sigma Metrix Company

19.00 – 23:00 grand stand-up meal